Spinning Football Fixtures
OLD GALLERIES
Table
TABLE
spinniing football
     
Date    Match  
2018-2019 Season
Games after 14th March called off and the season abandoned due to Covid-19
14/03/2020 Carlton Town vs GNE Lost 4-0
10/03/2020 GNE vs Frickley Athletic Lost 3-1
07/03/2020 GNE vs Sutton Coldfield Town Lost 1-0
22/02/2020 Loughborough Dynamo vs GNE Draw 1-1
08/02/2020 Sheffield FC vs GNE Lost 1-0
01/02/2020 Ilkeston Town vs GNE Won 1-0
25/01/2020 GNE vs Cleethorpes Town Lost 2-1
21/01/2020 GNE vs Worksop Town Draw 1-1
18/01/2020 Sutton Coldfield Town vs GNE Draw 1-1
11/01/2020 Worksop Town vs GNE Won 2-0
07/01/2020 GNE vs South Normanton (Derbyshire Cup)
GNE lost 5-4 penalties
Draw 3-3
04/01/2020 GNE vs Newcastle Town Draw 1-1
01/01/2020 Stocksbridge Park Steels vs GNE Won 2-1
26/12/2019 GNE vs Leek Town Lost 3-0
21/12/2019 Stamford vs GNE Lost 5-1
04/12/2019 GNE vs Ilkeston Town Won 3-2
07/12/2019 Lincoln United vs GNE Won 3-1
23/11/2019 GNE vs Market Drayton Town Lost 1-0
19/11/2019 FC United of Manchester vs GNE (NPL Cup)
GNE lost 6-5 penalties
Draw 2-2
16/11/2019 GNE vs Chasetown Won 4-3
06/11/2019 GNE vs Chesterfield (Derbyshire Cup) Won 2-0
02/11/2019 GNE vs Carlton Town Draw 1-1
19/10/2019 Wisbech Town vs GNE Draw 1-1
12/10/2019 Pontefract Collieries vs GNE Lost 2-0
08/10/2019 Hyde United vs GNE Lost 4-1
05/10/2019 GNE vs Spalding United Won 6-1
01/10/2019 Cleethorpes Town vs GNE Lost 3-1
24/09/2019 Frickley Athletic vs GNE Lost 1-0
21/09/2019 GNE vs Lincoln United Lost 1-0
14/09/2019 Kidsgrove Athletic vs GNE Draw 0-0
10/09/2019 GNE vs Loughborough Dynamo Draw 1-1
07/09/2019 GNE vs Pontefract Collieries Lost 3-1
03/09/2019 GNE vs Eccleshill United (FA Cup) Won 3-1
31/08/2019 Belper Town vs GNE Lost 2-0
26/08/2019 GNE vs Stocksbridge Park Steels Draw 2-2
24/08/2019 Eccleshill United vs GNE (FA Cup) Draw 1-1
20/08/2019 Newcastle Town vs GNE Won 2-0
17/08/2019 GNE vs Stamford Lost 1-0
2019 Off Season
10/08/2019 GNE vs Stalybridge Celtic (Friendly)  
06/08/2019 GNE vs Wakefield FC (Friendly)  
27/07/2019 GNE vs Buxton (Friendly)  
23/07/2019 GNE vs Hyde United (Friendly)  
20/07/2019 Airbus vs GNE (Friendly)  
16/07/2019 GNE vs Oldham Athletic (Friendly)  
13/07/2019 Stockport Town vs GNE (Friendly)  
09/07/2019 Irlam Town vs GNE (Friendly)  
2018-2019 Season
27/04/2019 GNE vs Runcorn Linnets Lost 2-0
22/04/2019 Mossley vs GNE Won 3-1
20/04/2019 GNE vs Kidsgrove Athletic Lost 2-1
16/04/2019 GNE vs Newcastle Town Won 3-1
13/04/2019 GNE vs Leek Town Lost 2-0
06/04/2019 Trafford vs GNE Lost 2-0
02/04/2019 GNE vs Chasetown Lost 2-1
23/03/2019 Clitheroe vs GNE Lost 2-0
09/03/2019 GNE vs Prescot Cables Draw 0-0
05/03/2019 Droylsden vs GNE Draw 1-1
02/03/2019 Skelmersdale United vs GNE Won 3-0
23/02/2019 GNE vs Radcliffe Borough Lost 3-1
16/02/2019 Kendal Town vs GNE Won 3-1
09/02/2019 GNE vs Colwyn Bay Lost 5-0
26/01/2019 Market Drayton Town vs GNE Draw 2-2
19/01/2019 GNE vs Ramsbottom United Lost 5-0
12/01/2019 Droylsden vs GNE Abandoned
01/01/2019 Colne vs GNE Won 1-0
26/12/2018 GNE vs Mossley Draw 3-3
22/12/2018 Atherton Collieries vs GNE Lost 2-1
11/12/2018 Abbey Hey vs GNE (Friendly) Won 4-0
08/12/2018 Runcorn Linnets vs GNE Draw 2-2
01/12/2018 Colwyn Bay vs GNE Lost 2-1
24/11/2018 GNE vs Trafford Draw 0-0
20/11/2018 GNE vs Droylsden Lost 4-2
17/11/2018 GNE vs Kendal Town Lost 4-1
13/11/2018 Leek Town vs GNE Lost 3-1
10/11/2018 Chasetown vs GNE Draw 2-2
06/11/2018 Alfreton Town vs GNE
GNE lost 5-4 penalties
Draw 1-1
03/11/2018 GNE vs Market Drayton Won 2-0
20/10/2018 Ramsbottom United vs GNE Lost 2-0
13/10/2018 GNE vs Widnes Lost 6-3
09/10/2018 GNE vs FC United Of Manchester Lost 2-0
06/10/2018 Newcastle Town vs GNE Lost 1-0
02/10/2018 GNE vs Clitheroe Lost 2-0
29/09/2018 GNE vs Brighouse Town (FA Trophy) Lost 2-0
25/09/2018 Radcliffe Borough vs GNE Won 2-1
22/09/2018 GNE vs Droylsden Draw 1-1
18/09/2018 Grantham Town vs GNE Won 6-0
15/09/2018 Widnes vs GNE Lost 2-0
08/09/2018 GNE vs Skelmersdale United Draw 1-1
04/09/2018 GNE vs City of Liverpool Lost 2-3
01/09/2018 Kidsgrove Athletic vs GNE Draw 1-1
27/08/2018 GNE vs Colne FC Lost 4-1
25/08/2018 City Of Liverpool vs GNE Draw 1-1
21/08/2018 Prescot Cables vs GNE Lost 3-1
18/08/2018 GNE vs Atherton Collieries Lost 2-0
2018 Off Season
11/08/2018 GNE vs Buxton ( High Peak Cup)  
07/08/2018 Sheffield FC vs GNE  
14/07/2018 CMB vs GNE (Friendly)  
2017-2018 Season
28/04/2018 GNE vs Ramsbottom Lost 3-1
24/04/2018 Scarborough Athletic vs GNE Lost 2-1
21/04/2018 Kendal Town vs GNE Lost 1-0
17/04/2018 South Shields vs GNE Lost 3-0
14/04/2018 GNE vs Ossett Albion Lost 3-2
12/04/2018 Mossley vs GNE Draw 0-0
07/04/2018 Brighouse Town vs GNE Won 2-0
31/03/2018 GNE vs Colwyn Bay Won 1-0
24/03/2018 Bamber Bridge vs GNE Draw 1-1
20/03/2018 GNE vs Droylsden Draw 1-1
17/03/2018 GNE vs South Shields Lost 3-1
10/03/2018 GNE vs Goole Won 3-1
24/02/2018 GNE vs Atherton Collieries Lost 2-1
20/02/2018 Ossett Town vs GNE Lost 2-1
17/02/2018 Colne vs GNE Lost 5-0
03/02/2018 Tadcaster Albion vs GNE Lost 4-0
27/01/2018 GNE vs Ossett Town Draw 3-3
23/01/2018 GNE vs Bamber Bridge Lost 1-0
20/01/2018 Prescot Cables vs GNE Won 2-1
13/01/2018 GNE vs Trafford Draw 1-1
06/01/2018 Radcliffe Borough vs GNE Won 6-0
01/01/2018 Hyde United vs GNE Lost 2-0
30/12/2017 GNE vs Skelmersdale United Won 5-0
26/12/2017 GNE vs Mossley Won 1-0
23/12/2017 Clitheroe vs GNE Lost 4-1
09/12/2017 Colwyn Bay vs GNE Lost 5-1
05/12/2017 GNE vs Ilkeston Town Draw 1-1
28/11/2017 Workington vs GNE (FA Trophy) Lost 5-1
25/11/2017 GNE vs Workington (FA Trophy) Draw 0-0
18/11/2017 GNE vs Tadcaster Albion Lost 1-0
10/11/2017 GNE vs Leek Town (FA Trophy) Won 4-3
04/11/2017 GNE vs Prescot Cables Lost 3-2
31/10/2017 GNE vs Scarborough Athletic Won 2-1
28/10/2017 GNE vs Matlock Town (FA Trophy) Won 3-2
24/10/2017 GNE vs Trafford (Manchester Cup) Lost 2-1
21/10/2017 Trafford vs GNE Lost 3-2
17/10/2017 GNE vs Mossley Draw 1-1
14/10/2017 GNE vs Radcliffe Borough Draw 2-2
07/10/2017 Tadcaster Albion vs GNE (FA Trophy) Won 2-0
30/09/2017 Atherton Collieries vs GNE Draw 1-1
23/09/2017 GNE vs Colne Won 3-1
19/09/2017 Droylsden vs GNE Won 3-2
16/09/2017 GNE vs Kendal Town Won 2-1
09/09/2017 Ossett Albion vs GNE Won 2-1
05/09/2017 GNE vs Brighouse Town Won 5-2
02/09/2017 Ramsbottom United vs GNE Lost 4-2
28/08/2017 GNE vs Hyde United Draw 0-0
26/08/2017 Skelmersdale United vs GNE Lost 2-0
19/08/2017 GNE vs Mossley (FA Cup) Lost 2-0
15/08/2017 GNE vs Clitheroe Won 2-0
12/08/2017 Goole vs GNE Won 3-0
2017 Off Season
01/08/2017 GNE vs Farsley Celtic  
26/07/2017 Abbey Hey vs GNE (Friendly)  
22/07/2017 Buxton vs GNE (High Peak Cup)  
15/07/2017 GNE vs Chadderton at Wright Robinson (Friendly)  
05/07/2017 Cheadle Town vs GNE (Friendly)  
2016-2017 Season
22/04/2017 GNE vs Lancaster City Lost 5-2
17/04/2017 Mossley vs GNE Lost 2-1
15/04/2017 GNE vs Colne Won 1-0
08/04/2017 Prescot Cables vs GNE Lost 7-2
01/04/2017 GNE vs Bamber Bridge Draw 1-1
28/03/2017 GNE vs Tadcaster Albion Won 3-1
23/03/2017 Scarborough Athletic vs GNE Lost 1-0
18/03/2017 Droylsden vs GNE Won 3-1
14/03/2017 GNE vs Burscough Lost 3-2
11/03/2017 GNE vs Goole Won 2-0
07/03/2017 Radcliffe Borough vs GNE Won 2-1
04/03/2017 GNE vs Clitheroe Won 1-0
25/02/2017 Colwyn Bay vs GNE Won 2-1
18/02/2017 GNE vs Radcliffe Borough Lost 4-2
14/02/2017 Bamber Bridge vs GNE (League Cup) Lost 1-0
11/02/2017 Farsley Celtic vs GNE Lost 4-1
07/02/2017 Trafford vs GNE Won 1-0
04/02/2017 Bamber Bridge vs GNE Lost 2-0
31/01/2017 Leek Town vs GNE (League Cup)
GNE won 4-2 penalties
Draw 2-2
28/01/2017 Ossett Town vs GNE Lost 1-0
24/01/2017 Gresley vs GNE (Derbyshire Cup) Lost 3-1
07/01/2017 GNE vs Prescot Cables Won 3-1
02/01/2017 Hyde United vs GNE Lost 2-1
26/12/2016 GNE vs Mossley Won 3-2
17/12/2016 GNE vs Kendal Town Won 3-2
13/12/2016 GNE vs West Didsbury & Chorlton (Manchester Cup) Lost 4-2
10/12/2016 Ossett Albion vs GNE Lost 2-1
06/12/2016 Stapenhill vs GNE (Derbyshire Cup)
GNE won 5-4 penalties
Draw 3-3
03/12/2016 Brighouse Town vs GNE Draw 2-2
26/11/2016 GNE vs Scarborough Athletic Won 2-1
22/11/2016 GNE vs Farsley Celtic Lost 2-0
15/11/2016 GNE vs Witton Albion (NPL Cup) Won 6-0
12/11/2016 GNE vs Brighouse Town Won 2-0
08/11/2016 Goole vs GNE Lost 2-1
02/11/2016 Clitheroe vs GNE Won 3-2
29/10/2016 Buxton vs GNE (FA Trophy) Lost 2-0
22/10/2016 GNE vs Colwyn Bay Won 2-1
18/10/2016 GNE vs Ossett Town Won 2-1
15/10/2016 Burscough vs GNE Won 4-0
08/10/2016 GNE vs Tadcaster Albion (FA Trophy) Won 2-0
04/10/2016 GNE vs Maine Road (Manchester Premier cup) Won 2-1
01/10/2016 GNE vs Ramsbottom United Won 2-1
27/09/2016 Tadcaster Albion vs GNE Lost 2-1
24/09/2016 Kendal Town vs GNE Draw 2-2
20/09/2016 GNE vs Droylsden Draw 2-2
17/09/2016 GNE vs Ossett Albion Won 3-2
13/09/2016 Hyde United vs GNE (League Cup)
GNE won 5-4 penalties
Draw 2-2
10/09/2016 Ramsbottom United vs GNE Draw 2-2
29/08/2016 GNE vs Hyde United Won 1-0
27/08/2016 Lancaster City vs GNE Lost 3-0
22/08/2016 Brighouse Town vs GNE (FA Trophy) Lost 3-2
20/08/2016 GNE vs Brighouse Town (FA Trophy) Draw 2-2
16/08/2016 Trafford vs GNE Draw 2-2
13/08/2016 Colne vs GNE Won 2-0
06/08/2016 GNE vs Buxton (High Peak Cup) Won 3-1
2016 Off Season
02/08/2016 Cheadle Town vs GNE (Friendly)  
30/07/2016 Marine vs GNE (Friendly)  
23/07/2016 Barton Old Boys vs GNE (Friendly)  
20/07/2016 Bootle vs GNE (Friendly)  
16/07/2016 GNE vs Sheffield United XI (Friendly)  
12/07/2016 Stockport Sports vs GNE (Friendly)  
2015-2016 Season
01/05/2016 GNE Ladies final (Ladies Challenge Cup) Won ?-?
27/04/2016 Northwich Victoria vs GNE (Playoffs) Lost 2-1
23/04/2016 GNE vs Northwich Victoria Lost 2-0
20/04/2016 Northwich Victoria vs GNE Won 1-0
16/04/2016 Ossett Town vs GNE Won 3-1
12/04/2016 Trafford vs GNE Draw 1-1
09/04/2016 GNE vs Warrington Town Lost 1-0
07/04/2016 Bamber Bridge vs GNE Won 3-2
28/03/2016 GNE vs Mossley Won 5-1
26/03/2016 Farsley Celtic vs GNE Won 3-1
22/03/2016 Clitheroe vs GNE Lost 3-0
19/03/2016 GNE vs Ossett Town Won 2-1
12/03/2016 GNE vs Trafford Won 2-1
05/03/2016 Burscough vs GNE Won 3-0
27/02/2016 GNE vs Brighouse Town Won 2-0
23/02/2016 Kendal Town vs GNE Won 3-0
16/02/2016 Mossley vs GNE Lost 1-0
13/02/2016 GNE vs Harrogate Railway Athletic Won 5-1
30/01/2016 GNE vs Lancaster City Won 3-1
23/01/2016 Witton Albion vs GNE Lost 3-0
19/01/2016 GNE vs Belper (Derbyshire Cup) Lost 2-1
02/01/2016 Radcliffe Borough vs GNE Won 1-0
28/12/2015 GNE vs New Mills Won 2-0
19/12/2015 GNE vs Burscough Lost 1-0
08/12/2015 GNE vs Chesterfield (Derbyshire Cup) Won 5-3
28/11/2015 GNE vs Bamber Bridge Draw 2-2
21/11/2015 Warrington Town vs GNE Lost 3-0
14/11/2015 GNE vs Ossett Albion Lost 3-2
10/11/2015 Marine vs GNE Lost 2-1
07/11/2015 Spennymoor vs GNE Draw 2-2
31/10/2015 GNE vs Scarborough Athletic Draw 0-0
27/10/2015 FC United of Manchester vs GNE (FA Trophy)
GNE lost 6-5 penalties
Draw 2-2
24/10/2015 GNE vs Prescott Cables Won 2-1
20/10/2015 Droylsden vs GNE Lost 2-1
17/10/2015 Brighouse Town vs GNE Draw 0-0
13/10/2015 GNE vs Clitheroe Won 4-1
10/10/2015 GNE vs Kendal Town Won 2-0
06/10/2015 Spennymoor Town vs GNE (FA Trophy) Lost 3-2
03/10/2015 GNE vs Spennymoor Town (FA Trophy) Draw 1-1
28/09/2015 Harrogate Railway Athletic vs GNE Won 4-2
26/09/2015 GNE vs Radcliffe Borough Won 2-1
22/09/2015 Scarborough Athletic vs GNE Draw 0-0
19/09/2015 Lancaster City vs GNE Draw 1-1
15/09/2015 Skelmersdale vs GNE (FA Trophy) Lost 2-1
12/09/2015 GNE vs Skelmersdale (FA Trophy) Draw 1-1
08/09/2015 GNE vs Farsley Celtic Won 2-1
05/09/2015 GNE vs Witton Albion Won 1-0
31/08/2015 New Mills vs GNE Won 3-0
29/08/2015 GNE vs Prescot Cables (FA Cup) Won 2-1
25/08/2015 GNE vs Droylsden Won 6-0
22/08/2015 Prescot Cables vs GNE Won 4-0
18/08/2015 Ossett Albion vs GNE Draw 0-0
15/08/2015 GNE vs Spennymoor Town Draw 1-1
08/08/2015 Buxton vs GNE - High Peak Cup Final  
2015 Off Season
21/07/2015 Stockport Town vs GNE (Friendly)  
2014-2015 Season
09/05/2015 GNE vs South Shields at Wembley Lost 2-1
30/04/2015 GNE vs Atherton Collieries (League Cup Final) Won 2-0
25/04/2015 Runcorn Linnets vs GNE Won 1-0
22/04/2015 GNE vs Runcorn Town Lost 3-1
20/04/2015 GNE vs 1874 Northwich Lost 2-0
18/04/2015 League Champions Celebrations  
18/04/2015 GNE vs Nelson (League Champions) Won 3-0
15/04/2015 Silsden vs GNE Won 1-0
13/04/2015 Runcorn Town vs GNE Draw 0-0
11/04/2015 Barnoldswick Town vs GNE Won 2-0
09/04/2015 GNE vs St Helens Town Won 4-0
08/04/2015 GNE vs AFC Liverpool Won 1-0
06/04/2015 Abbey Hey vs GNE Won 3-2
04/04/2015 GNE vs Bootle Won 2-1
01/04/2015 AFC Liverpool vs GNE Won 1-0
28/03/2015 GNE vs St Austell (FA Vase)
GNE Win 2-1 on aggregate
Lost 1-0
24/03/2015 AFC Blackpool vs GNE Won 5-1
20/03/2015 St Austell vs GNE (FA Vase) Won 2-0
17/03/2015 Winsford vs GNE Won 4-1
14/03/2015 Nelson vs GNE Won 2-1
12/03/2015 GNE vs Bootle Won 4-2
10/03/2015 St Helens Town vs GNE Won 3-1
07/03/2015 GNE vs Shaw Lane Aquaforce (FA Vase) Won 3-1
04/03/2015 GNE vs Barnoldswick Town Won 2-0
01/03/2015 Shaw Lane Aquaforce vs GNE (FA Vase) Draw 2-2
24/02/2015 GNE vs Matlock Town (Derbyshire Senior Cup) Lost 2-1
21/02/2015 Dunston UTS vs GNE (FA Vase) Won 3-1
17/02/2015 GNE vs Squires Gate Won 3-0
14/02/2015 GNE vs Dunston (FA Vase) Draw 2-2
10/02/2015 GNE vs Chesterfield ( Derbyshire Cup) Won 3-1
27/01/2015 Squires Gate vs GNE Won 2-0
24/01/2015 Worksop Town vs GNE Won 1-0
10/01/2015 Congleton Town vs GNE Won 3-1
03/01/2015 Curzon Ashton vs GNE (Friendly)  
26/12/2014 GNE vs Stockport Sports (Friendly)  
23/12/2014 New Mills vs GNE (Derbyshire Senior Cup) Won 4-2
13/12/2014 GNE vs Ashton Athletic Won 3-0
06/12/2014 1874 Northwich vs GNE (FA Vase) Won 3-0
29/11/2014 GNE vs Widnes (League Challenge Cup) Won 8-0
25/11/2014 1874 Northwich vs GNE Lost 1-0
22/11/2014 GNE vs Ryhope CW Won 3-0
18/11/2014 Bootle vs GNE Won 5-0
15/11/2014 Colne vs GNE Won 6-0
11/11/2014 GNE vs Gamesley Won 5-1
08/11/2014 GNE vs Winsford Town Won 4-0
03/11/2014 Maine Road vs GNE Won 3-0
01/11/2014 West Didsbury & Chorlton vs GNE Won 2-1
25/10/2014 GNE vs AFC Blackpool (League Challenge Cup)
GNE won 4-2 penalties
Draw 0-0
21/10/2014 Alsager vs GNE Won 4-0
18/10/2014 GNE vs Bacup and Rossendale Won 3-1
14/10/2014 GNE vs West Didsbury & Chorlton Won 6-0
07/10/2014 GNE vs Mossley (Manchester Premier Cup) Lost 2-1
04/10/2014 GNE vs Squires Gate Won 3-2
30/09/2014 GNE vs Abbey Hey Won 2-0
27/09/2014 Chorley vs GNE (FA Challenge Cup) Lost 1-0
20/09/2014 GNE vs Colne Won 2-1
16/09/2014 GNE vs Northwich Victoria (FA Challenge Cup)
GNE won 4-2 penalties
Draw 2-2
13/09/2014 Northwich Victoria vs GNE (FA Challenge Cup) Draw 0-0
06/09/2014 GNE vs Runcorn Linnets Lost 2-0
02/09/2014 GNE vs Alsager Won 4-0
30/08/2014 Maltby Main vs GNE Won 7-0
26/08/2014 GNE vs Congleton Town Draw 1-1
23/08/2014 GNE vs Silsden Draw 1-1
19/08/2014 West Disdsbury and Chorlton vs GNE Won 1-0
16/08/2014 GNE vs AFC Blackpool Won 3-0
12/08/2014 Ashton Athletic vs GNE Won 2-1
09/08/2014 GNE vs AFC Blackpool Won 1-0
05/08/2014 GNE vs Maine Rd Won 2-0
02/08/2014 Bacup and Rossendale vs GNE Won 6-0
2014 Off Season
26/07/2014 Spennymoor Town vs GNE (Friendly)  
2013-2014 Season
29/04/2014 GNE vs Ilkeston Town (Derbyshire Senior Cup Final) Lost 2-0
27/04/2014 GNE vs Norton United Lost 1-0
21/04/2014 GNE vs Abbey Hey Draw 0-0
19/04/2014 St Helens Town vs GNE Won 2-0
16/04/2014 Bacup and Rossendale vs GNE Lost 2-0
12/04/2014 GNE vs Alsager Won 4-1
08/04/2014 Bootle vs GNE Lost 3-1
05/04/2014 AFC Liverpool vs GNE Won 2-0
02/04/2014 Colne vs GNE Draw 0-0
29/03/2014 Congleton Town vs GNE Won 2-0
24/03/2014 GNE vs Runcorn Linnets Draw 1-1
22/03/2014 Alsager vs GNE Won 2-1
15/03/2014 GNE vs Silsden Won 3-0
11/03/2014 Norton United vs GNE Won 1-0
08/03/2014 Barnoldswick vs GNE Won 2-0
01/03/2014 Runcorn Town vs GNE Draw 0-0
22/02/2014 GNE vs Colne Draw 1-1
19/02/2014 Borrowash Victoria vs GNE (Derbyshire Senior Cup) Won 6-0
01/02/2014 GNE vs Bacup and Rossendale Borough Won 2-0
25/01/2014 GNE vs Squires Gate Won 5-1
18/01/2014 GNE vs AFC Blackpool Won 3-1
14/01/2014 Shirebrook Town vs GNE (Derbyshire Senior Cup) Won 3-1
04/01/2014 GNE vs Barnoldswick Town Won 2-0
26/12/2013 Abbey Hey vs GNE Won 3-1
21/12/2013 GNE vs Bootle Won 2-1
14/12/2013 Maine Road vs GNE Draw 1-1
10/12/2013 GNE vs Matlock Town Won 3-2
07/12/2013 Squires Gate vs GNE Won 1-0
30/11/2013 GNE vs AFC Liverpool Won 2-0
26/11/2013 GNE vs Trafford Lost 1-0
23/11/2013 Silsden vs GNE Won 1-0
16/11/2013 Staveley Miners Welfare vs GNE (FA Vase) Lost 2-0
12/11/2013 GNE vs Whaley Bridge (Derbyshire Cup) Won 2-1
10/11/2013 Wigan Robin Park vs GNE Won 3-0
05/11/2013 GNE vs Runcorn Town Won 1-0
02/11/2013 Ashton Athletic vs GNE Lost 2-1
29/10/2013 GNE vs Stockport Sports Lost 3-0
26/10/2013 GNE vs Maine Road (League Cup) Lost 2-0
22/10/2013 West Didsbury & Chorlton vs GNE Won 3-1
19/10/2013 GNE vs Kinsey Boys (FA Vase) Won 7-0
12/10/2013 AFC Blackpool vs GNE Draw 1-1
08/10/2013 GNE vs Winsford United Won 5-0
05/10/2013 GNE vs St Helens Town Lost 3-2
28/09/2013 GNE vs Congleton Town Won 3-2
21/09/2013 GNE vs Formby Won 1-0
17/09/2013 GNE vs Oldham Boro (Manchester Premier Cup) Won 5-1
14/09/2013 Runcorn Linnets vs GNE (FA Challenge Cup) Lost 1-0
07/09/2013 GNE vs Nostell Miners Welfare (FA Vase) Won 3-2
31/08/2013 Runcorn Town vs GNE Won 1-0
27/08/2013 Stockport Sports vs GNE Draw 0-0
24/08/2013 GNE vs Wigan Robin Park Won 5-0
20/08/2013 GNE vs West Didsbury and Chorlton Won 1-0
17/08/2013 Armthorpe Welfare vs GNE Won 4-1
13/08/2013 GNE vs Maine Road Lost 1-0
10/08/2013 Runcorn Linnets vs GNE Lost 2-1
06/08/2013 Winsford United vs GNE Won 3-0
03/08/2013 GNE vs Ashton Athletic Lost 2-1
2013 Off Season
27/07/2013 Cefn Druids vs GNE (Friendly)  
20/07/2013 GNE vs Hyde United (Friendly)  
17/07/2013 Mossley vs GNE (Friendly)  
13/07/2013 GNE vs Oldham XI (Friendly)  
2012-2013 Season
04/05/2013 Bacup vs GNE Draw 0-0
27/04/2013 Runcorn Linnets vs GNE Won 1-0
25/04/2013 St Helens Town vs GNE Draw 1-1
20/04/2013 GNE vs Barnoldswick Town Lost 2-1
13/04/2013 Runcorn Town vs GNE Lost 3-2
06/04/2013 Squires Gate vs GNE Draw 2-2
01/04/2013 Congleton vs GNE Lost 1-0
30/03/2013 GNE vs Bootle Lost 1-0
28/03/2013 Bootle vs GNE Lost 2-0
26/03/2013 GNE vs Runcorn Linnets Lost 2-1
16/03/2013 GNE vs Padiham Lost 3-2
09/03/2013 GNE vs Congleton Town Won 3-2
02/03/2013 GNE vs Colne Draw 1-1
26/02/2013 GNE vs Winsford United Lost 3-0
23/02/2013 Barnoldswick Town vs GNE Lost 3-1
19/02/2013 GNE vs AFC Liverpool Won 6-2
16/02/2013 GNE vs Norton United Lost 2-1
12/02/2013 Winsford United vs GNE Won 2-1
09/02/2013 GNE vs St Helens Town Lost 4-3
02/02/2013 Silsden vs GNE Won 5-1
12/01/2013 GNE vs Alsager Town Draw 1-1
18/12/2012 GNE vs Mickleover Royals (Derbyshire Senior Cup) Lost 4-1
15/12/2012 GNE vs Bacup Won 2-0
01/12/2012 AFC Blackpool vs GNE Draw 1-1
24/11/2012 Stone Dominoes vs GNE Lost 3-2
20/11/2012 Wigan Robin Park vs GNE Won 3-2
17/11/2012 GNE vs Ashton Athletic Won 3-0
14/11/2012 GNE vs Whaley Bridge (Derbyshire Senior Cup) Won 2-1
10/11/2012 Norton United vs GNE Lost 5-3
03/11/2012 GNE vs Squires Gate Won 4-0
30/10/2012 GNE vs Stockport Sports Draw 0-0
27/10/2012 Barnoldswick Town vs GNE (League Challenge Cup) Lost 4-2
20/10/2012 GNE vs Runcorn Town Won 3-2
15/10/2012 GNE vs Curzon Ashton (Manchester Premier Cup) Lost 4-1
13/10/2012 GNE vs AFC Blackpool Draw 4-4
06/10/2012 Padiham vs GNE Lost 2-1
02/10/2012 GNE vs Maine Road Lost 4-1
29/09/2012 GNE vs Silsden Won 2-0
22/09/2012 AFC Liverpool vs GNE Won 2-1
18/09/2012 Winsford United vs GNE Lost 4-1
15/09/2012 GNE vs Winsford United Draw 1-1
08/09/2012 Colne vs GNE Lost 3-1
04/09/2012 GNE vs Wigan Robin Park Won 1-0
01/09/2012 GNE vs Barton Old Boys Won 2-1
27/08/2012 Maine Road vs GNE Won 3-2
25/08/2012 Loughborough Dynamo vs GNE (FA Challenge Cup) Lost 3-0
21/08/2012 GNE vs Stockport Sports Draw 2-2
18/08/2012 Ashton Athletic vs GNE Lost 1-0
15/08/2012 Louth Town vs GNE (FA Challenge Cup) Won 2-1
11/08/2012 GNE vs Louth Town (FA Challenge Cup) Draw 0-0
07/08/2012 Alsager Town vs GNE Draw 0-0
04/08/2012 Stone Dominoes vs GNE Draw 2-2
2012 Off Season
26/07/2012 GNE vs Stocksbridge Park Steels (Friendly)  
21/07/2012 Marske vs GNE (Friendly)  
14/07/2012 GNE vs Bala Town (Friendly)  
2011-2012 Season
01/05/2012 Barnoldswick Town vs GNE Lost 2-1
28/04/2012 GNE vs Colne Draw 1-1
21/04/2012 Runcorn Linnets vs GNE Draw 1-1
14/04/2012 AFC Blackpool vs GNE Won 2-1
09/04/2012 Maine Road vs GNE Lost 1-0
07/04/2012 GNE vs St Helens Town Won 3-0
04/04/2012 GNE vs Bacup Borough Lost 1-0
31/03/2012 GNE vs Silsden Lost 3-1
27/03/2012 Bootle vs GNE Lost 2-1
24/03/2012 Squires Gate vs GNE Lost 1-0
20/03/2012 Atherton LR vs GNE Lost 2-1
17/03/2012 Silsden vs GNE Lost 1-0
14/03/2012 GNE vs Stone Dominoes Won 4-0
10/03/2012 Padiham vs GNE Won 1-0
03/03/2012 GNE vs Ashton Athletic Won 2-1
25/02/2012 Congleton Town vs GNE Won 1-0
18/02/2012 GNE vs Alsager Town Draw 1-1
28/01/2012 GNE vs AFC Blackpool Won 2-0
21/01/2012 Ashton Athletic vs GNE Won 4-0
02/01/2012 Alsager Town vs GNE Lost 1-0
26/12/2011 GNE vs Maine Road Draw 1-1
17/12/2011 GNE vs Barnoldswick Town Won 2-1
10/12/2011 Runcorn Town vs GNE Won 3-2
03/12/2011 GNE vs Runcorn Town Lost 2-1
26/11/2011 GNE vs Ramsbottom United Lost 4-1
19/11/2011 Billingham Town vs GNE (FA Vase) Won 4-2
16/11/2011 GNE vs Pinxton Town (Derbyshire Cup) Lost 1-0
12/11/2011 Stone Dominoes vs GNE Won 3-1
09/11/2011 GNE vs Atherton LR Won 3-1
05/11/2011 GNE vs AFC Liverpool Draw 0-0
01/11/2011 Winsford United vs GNE Draw 1-1
29/10/2011 Eccleshall vs GNE (League Cup) Lost 1-0
22/10/2011 GNE vs Blidworth Welfare (FA Vase) Won 5-0
19/10/2011 GNE vs New Mills (Manchester Cup) Lost 3-2
15/10/2011 GNE vs Bootle Lost 1-0
12/10/2011 Flixton vs GNE Won 5-1
08/10/2011 St Helens Town vs GNE Won 5-2
05/10/2011 GNE vs Runcorn Linnets Won 5-0
24/09/2011 Shirebrook Town vs GNE (FA Vase) Won 3-1
17/09/2011 Colne vs GNE Won 3-0
10/09/2011 GNE vs Runcorn Town Lost 1-0
07/09/2011 GNE vs Congleton Town Won 4-1
03/09/2011 Bacup Borough vs GNE Lost 3-0
31/08/2011 GNE vs Flixton Won 7-1
27/08/2011 GNE vs Padiham Draw 0-0
20/08/2011 GNE vs Boston Town (FA Challenge Cup) Lost 4-2
17/08/2011 GNE vs Winsford United Won 1-0
13/08/2011 AFC Liverpool vs GNE Won 1-0
09/08/2011 Ramsbottom United vs GNE Lost 3-1
06/08/2011 GNE vs Squires Gate Won 2-0
2011 Off Season
30/07/2011 GNE vs Hyde United (Friendly)  
26/07/2011 GNE vs New Mills (Friendly)  
23/07/2011 GNE vs Curzon Ashton (Friendly)  
2010-2011 Season
02/05/2011 GNE vs New Mills (League Cup) Lost 2-1
30/04/2011 Squires Gate vs GNE Draw 1-1
27/04/2011 GNE vs Colne Lost 2-1
25/04/2011 New Mills vs GNE Draw 1-1
23/04/2011 GNE vs Winsford United Won 2-1
19/04/2011 Bootle vs GNE Lost 1-0
16/04/2011 Ashton Athletic vs GNE Won 2-0
13/04/2011 Bacup Borough vs GNE Won 1-0
09/04/2011 GNE vs Rossendale United Draw 1-1
07/04/2011 Atherton LR vs GNE Draw 0-0
02/04/2011 GNE vs Bootle Draw 1-1
29/03/2011 GNE vs Ramsbottom United Won 2-1
26/03/2011 Silsden vs GNE Draw 0-0
23/03/2011 GNE vs Alsager Town Lost 1-0
19/03/2011 Barnoldswick Town vs GNE Lost 2-1
16/03/2011 GNE vs New Mills Won 2-1
12/03/2011 Runcorn Linnets vs GNE Draw 1-1
09/03/2011 GNE vs Ashton Athletic Won 8-0
05/03/2011 GNE vs Silsden Won 7-1
01/03/2011 Colne vs GNE Lost 3-2
26/02/2011 GNE vs Maine Road Lost 2-1
19/02/2011 GNE vs Barnoldswick Town Lost 1-0
17/02/2011 GNE vs AFC Darwen Won 1-0
12/02/2011 Alsager Town vs GNE Won 2-0
09/02/2011 GNE vs Atherton LR Draw 3-3
01/02/2011 Trafford vs GNE (Manchester Cup) Lost 3-1
29/01/2011 Padiham vs Ramsbottom United  
22/01/2011 GNE vs Congleton Town Lost 1-0
20/01/2011 GNE vs Radcliffe Borough (Manchester Cup) Won 3-1
18/01/2011 GNE vs Borrowash Victoria (Derbyshire Cup) Lost 2-1
08/01/2011 GNE vs Formby Won 3-0
05/01/2011 GNE vs Gresley Rovers (Derbyshire Cup) Won 3-0
03/01/2011 Flixton vs GNE Lost 3-2
11/12/2010 GNE vs Padiham Lost 3-1
23/11/2010 Colne vs GNE (League Cup) Won 2-1
20/11/2010 Formby vs GNE Won 1-0
17/11/2010 GNE vs Stapenhill (Derbyshire Cup) Won 5-0
13/11/2010 Stone Dominoes vs GNE Won 5-0
06/11/2010 GNE vs Colne (League Cup) Draw 2-2
30/10/2010 St Helens Town vs GNE Lost 1-0
27/10/2010 GNE vs Runcorn Linnets Won 2-1
23/10/2010 GNE vs Bacup Borough Won 2-1
16/10/2010 Winsford United vs GNE Lost 3-0
09/10/2010 GNE vs Ramsbottom United Lost 1-0
02/10/2010 Gedling Town vs GNE (FA Vase) Lost 2-1
25/09/2010 GNE vs St Helens Town Lost 4-2
22/09/2010 GNE vs Blackstones (FA Vase) Won 3-1
19/09/2010 Delta Force Charity Match vs Manchester City  
18/09/2010 Blackstones vs GNE (FA Vase) Draw 0-0
14/09/2010 Congleton Town vs GNE Draw 1-1
11/09/2010 GNE vs Mossley (FA Cup) Lost 4-0
07/09/2010 Maine Rd vs GNE Lost 2-1
04/09/2010 GNE vs Squires Gate Draw 1-1
01/09/2010 GNE vs St Helens Town (FA Cup) Won 3-1
28/08/2010 St Helens Town vs GNE (FA Cup) Draw 1-1
25/08/2010 GNE vs Stone Dominoes Draw 2-2
21/08/2010 Rossendale United vs GNE Lost 2-0
17/08/2010 Wigan Robin Park vs GNE (FA Cup) Lost 1-0
14/08/2010 GNE vs Wigan Robin Park (FA Cup) Draw 2-2
11/08/2010 GNE vs Flixton Won 5-1
07/08/2010 Padiham vs GNE Lost 3-0
Off Season 2010
28/07/2010 GNE vs Chapel Town (Friendly)  
21/07/2010 GNE vs FC United of Manchester  
17/10/2010 Whitley Bay vs GNE (Friendly)  
10/07/2010 GNE vs Curzon Ashton (Friendly)  
2009-2010 Season
08/05/2010 Nelson vs GNE Lost 2-0
05/05/2010 Padiham vs GNE Lost 2-0
01/05/2010 Congleton Town vs GNE Lost 1-0
29/04/2010 Atherton LR vs GNE Lost 4-1
27/04/2010 Colne vs GNE Draw 1-1
24/04/2010 GNE vs Nelson Won 3-1
19/04/2010 New Mills vs GNE Lost 1-0
17/04/2010 Ashton Athletic vs GNE Draw 1-1
14/04/2010 GNE vs Atherton LR Won 4-0
12/04/2010 GNE vs Bacup Borough Draw 0-0
10/04/2010 Squires Gate vs GNE Lost 2-1
05/04/2010 GNE vs New Mills Lost 2-1
03/04/2010 Newcastle Town vs GNE Draw 1-1
27/03/2010 GNE vs Silsden Won 3-1
24/03/2010 GNE vs Abbey Hey Won 3-1
20/03/2010 GNE vs Ramsbottom United Won 3-2
16/03/2010 Winsford United vs GNE (League Cup) Lost 5-2
13/03/2010 Formby vs GNE Draw 1-1
09/03/2010 Runcorn Linnets vs GNE Lost 3-1
06/03/2010 GNE vs Flixton Won 5-0
03/03/2010 GNE vs Padiham Draw 2-2
01/03/2010 Droylsden vs GNE (Manchester Cup) Lost 2-0
27/02/2010 GNE vs Runcorn Linnets Draw 1-1
20/02/2010 AFC Liverpool vs GNE (League Cup) Won 2-0
13/02/2010 GNE vs Alsager Town Won 1-0
06/02/2010 GNE vs St Helens Town Won 5-2
23/01/2010 GNE vs AFC Liverpool (League Cup) Draw 0-0
20/01/2010 GNE vs Mossley (Manchetser Cup) Won 2-1
16/12/2009 GNE vs Winsford United Draw 2-2
12/12/2009 GNE vs Formby Won 2-0
05/12/2009 Barwell vs GNE (FA Vase) Lost 2-0
28/11/2009 Silsden vs GNE Draw 1-1
21/11/2009 GNE vs Colne Won 3-0
18/11/2009 GNE vs Glapwell (Derbyshire Cup) Lost 2-0
14/11/2009 GNE vs Dunston UTS (FA Vase) Won 1-0
07/11/2009 St Helens Town vs GNE Won 5-1
31/10/2009 GNE vs Silsden (League Cup) Won 1-0
24/10/2009 Alsager Town vs GNE Won 3-1
20/10/2009 Abbey Hey vs GNE (Manchester Cup)
GNE win 5-4 penalties
Draw 1-1
17/10/2009 Newhall United vs GNE (Derbyshire Cup) Won 8-3
14/10/2009 GNE vs Maine Road Won 4-1
10/10/2009 Bacup Borough vs GNE Draw 0-0
03/10/2009 GNE vs Bootle Won 1-0
26/09/2009 Abbey Hey vs GNE Won 1-0
23/09/2009 Flixton vs GNE Won 2-1
19/09/2009 GNE vs Congleton Lost 1-0
12/09/2009 GNE vs Chorley (FA Cup) Lost 3-2
05/09/2009 GNE vs Squires Gate Lost 3-1
29/08/2009 Rossington Main vs GNE (FA Cup) Won 2-1
25/08/2009 Winsford United vs GNE Won 4-1
22/08/2009 Bootle vs GNE Lost 2-0
19/08/2009 GNE vs Formby (FA Cup) Won 3-1
15/08/2009 Formby vs GNE (FA Cup) Draw 1-1
11/08/2009 Ramsbottom United vs GNE Draw 2-2
08/08/2009 GNE vs Ashton Athletic Draw 1-1
Off Season 2009
01/08/2009 Market Drayton Town vs GNE (Friendly)  
26/07/2009 Buxton vs GNE (High Peak Cup)  
25/07/2009 GNE vs Buxton (High Peak Cup)  
16/05/2009 Homecoming Parade  
2008-2009 Season
10/05/2009 GNE vs Whitley Bay (Final FA Vase) Lost 2-0
02/05/2009 Squires Gate vs GNE Lost 2-0
29/04/2009 GNE vs St Helens Town Lost 3-1
27/04/2009 GNE vs Runcorn Linnets Won 2-1
25/04/2009 Bacup Borough vs GNE Won 2-1
23/04/2009 AFC Fylde vs GNE Lost 2-0
20/04/2009 GNE vs Squires Gate Draw 2-2
18/04/2009 Formby vs GNE Won 1-0
13/04/2009 New Mills vs GNE Lost 2-1
11/04/2009 GNE vs Ramsbottom United Draw 0-0
04/04/2009 GNE vs Chalfont St Peters (FA Vase) Draw 2-2
28/03/2009 Chalfont St Peters vs GNE (FA Vase) Draw 3-3
24/03/2009 St Helens Town vs GNE Won 6-0
21/03/2009 Maine Road vs GNE Won 3-2
18/03/2009 GNE vs Bacup Borough Won 2-0
14/03/2009 Atherton LR vs GNE Draw 1-1
10/03/2009 Alsager Town vs GNE Won 3-1
07/03/2009 GNE vs Formby Lost 4-3
04/03/2009 Silsden vs GNE Won 2-0
28/02/2009 Marske United vs GNE Won 5-2